D.G.C.
Govt. Regd. Under Societies Act No. RS/DIB/255/40 of 1998-99 Permanent Affiliated to D. U. No. DU/RG/DCDC/DGC/Perm.AFF/2010-2011/8096-102 Included under Sec. 2 (F) 12 B of the UGC Act, 1956, No. 8-394/2010 (CPP-I/C)

WELCOME

OUR ACHIEVEMENTS

HIGHER SECONDARY

YearAchievements
2008Star Marks – 1 (Eng. Alt E., Soc.), Letters Marks In Home Sc – 2, Socialogy – 1
2009Star Marks – 1, Letter Marks in Education – 3, English – 1,  Home Sc – 3, Sociology – 2, Economics – 1
2010Star Marks – 1, Letter Marks in Edu.,(3), Eng. (1), H. Sc. (3), Socio (2), Eco (1)
2011Star Marks – 3 Nos., Letter Marks 24 Nos. (Assamese – 7 , Eng – 1 , Edu – 1 , Socio – 1 , Pol Sc. – 5, Eco – 4 , H.Sc. , 2 , Satriya Dance – 3) 1st Division – 17 Nos.
2012Star Marks – 1 ,Letter Marks – 20 (Assamese – 6, Eng – 1 , Bengali – 1 , Edu – 2 ,   H. Sc. 8, Satriya dance – 2) 1st Division – 17
2013Letter Marks – 7 Nos., (As – 01 , Edu – 01 , H. Sc – 03, Satriya Dance –02), 1st Division – 06 Nos
2014Star Marks 6 Nos., Letter Marks 25 Nos., (Assamese – 4, Adv. Hindi – 1 , Eng – 4, Edu – 5, Hindi – 1 , H.Sc. – 4 , Socio – 3 , Satriya Dance – 3) 1st Division – 17nos.
2015Letter Marks – 11 ( Assamese – 6 ,  Eng – 1 , Alternative Eng – 2, Adv Assamese – 1 , Satriya Dance – 1) , 1st Division – 10 Nos
2016Letter Marks – 7 (Assamese – 3 , H. Sc. – 2, Socio – 2) 1st Division 8 Nos

DEGREE

YearAchievements
20091st Class – 4 ( Political Science – 4 , Dist – 3 )
2010

1st Class – 2  ( Political Sc – 1 , Dist. – 1 )

 

20111st Class – 3 (Sociology – 1 , Assamese – 1 , Education – 1 )
2012

 1st Class – 1 (with Distn. in Education )

 

2013

1st Class – 10 (with Distn. in Socio), (Sociology – 2, Home Science – 3)

 

2014

1st Class – 25 (Pol. Sc – 8 Nos with Distin. 1, Assamese – 1 , English – 2 ,  Eco – 6 , Socio – 3 , Edu – 4 , H.Sc. – 1 )

 

20151st Class – 15 (Eng . – 1 with Distn., Assamse – 2 , Socio -1 , H. Sc. – 5 , Edu – 6, Pass Course – 4nos . 1st Class

ACHIEVEMENTS

Best Graduate –

  1. Miss Rashmi Rekha Bordoloi ( 1st Class with distin Pol Sc ) 2013-2014
  2. Miss Harshdeep Kaur ( 1st Class with distin Eng ) 2014-2015
  3. Miss  Dimpi Borgohain obtained highest Marks in the state (93%) in Sattriya Dance (2013-2014)

And Others Achievements: >>>Click Here