D.G.C.
Govt. Regd. Under Societies Act No. RS/DIB/255/40 of 1998-99 Permanent Affiliated to D. U. No. DU/RG/DCDC/DGC/Perm.AFF/2010-2011/8096-102 Included under Sec. 2 (F) 12 B of the UGC Act, 1956, No. 8-394/2010 (CPP-I/C)

Strictly Prohibited Mobile Phones

Using and Carrying of Mobile Phones inside the College campus is strictly prohibited. Use of Mobile phone by students inside the college campus is prohibited. If any student is found using mobile phones inside the college campus a fine of Rs. 2000/- have to be paid and the Mobile will be seized.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.